|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
-0,8 |
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
9,98 |
2. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
10,11 |
3. |
Bernard Williams |
USA |
10,13 |
4. |
Jon Drummond |
USA |
10,21 |
5. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
10,24 |
6. |
Dennis Mitchell |
USA |
10,36 |
7. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
10,48 |
8. |
Patrick Johnson |
AUS |
10,52 |
|
2. Lauf |
-0,1 |
|
1. |
Douglas Bignall |
GBR |
10,30 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
10,35 |
3. |
Chris Lambert |
GBR |
10,35 |
4. |
Jonathan Barbour |
GBR |
10,39 |
5. |
Adam Basil |
AUS |
10,51 |
6. |
Ian Mackie |
GBR |
10,54 |
7. |
Paul DiBella |
AUS |
10,63 |
8. |
Steve Brimacombe |
AUS |
10,84 |
|
|
100m |
-0,1 |
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
11,00 |
2. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,15 |
3. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
11,34 |
4. |
Kelli White |
USA |
11,44 |
5. |
Joice Maduaka |
GBR |
11,54 |
6. |
Amanda Forrester |
GBR |
11,54 |
7. |
Sarah Wilhelmy |
GBR |
11,54 |
8. |
Kim Gevaert |
BEL |
11,61 |
|
1. Vorlauf |
-0,1 |
|
1. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,32 |
2. |
Kim Gevaert |
BEL |
11,51 |
3. |
Joice Maduaka |
GBR |
11,51 |
4. |
Marica Richardson |
GBR |
11,60 |
5. |
Abiodun Oyepitan |
GBR |
11,72 |
6. |
Lauren Hewitt |
AUS |
11,75 |
|
2. Vorlauf |
-1,3 |
|
1. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
11,40 |
2. |
Kelli White |
USA |
11,52 |
3. |
Sarah Wilhelmy |
GBR |
11,52 |
4. |
Amanda Forrester |
GBR |
11,56 |
5. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,66 |
6. |
Karin Mayr |
AUT |
12,14 |
|
|
200m |
-0,6 |
sec |
1. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
20,31 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
20,45 |
3. |
Kevin Little |
USA |
20,45 |
4. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
20,55 |
5. |
Frankie Fredericks |
NAM |
20,67 |
6. |
Dennis Mitchell |
USA |
20,93 |
7. |
Christophe Cheval |
FRA |
21,00 |
8. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
21,21 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Katherine Merry |
GBR |
50,67 |
2. |
Monique Hennegan |
USA |
51,38 |
3. |
Ana Guevara |
MEX |
51,43 |
4. |
Sandie Richards |
JAM |
51,53 |
5. |
Catherine Murphy |
GBR |
52,65 |
6. |
Lesley Owusu |
GBR |
52,98 |
7. |
Mikele Barber |
USA |
53,31 |
8. |
Donna Fraser |
GBR |
54,46 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Mark Richardson |
GBR |
45,22 |
2. |
Greg Haughton |
JAM |
45,23 |
3. |
Hamdan O. Al-Bishi |
KSA |
45,36 |
4. |
Jerome Young |
USA |
45,45 |
5. |
Iwan Thomas |
GBR |
45,82 |
6. |
Daniel Caines |
GBR |
45,87 |
7. |
Mark Hylton |
GBR |
46,09 |
8. |
Jamie Baulch |
GBR |
46,32 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Fabiane dos Santos |
BRA |
1:57,65 |
2. |
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
1:58,22 |
3. |
Kelly Holmes |
GBR |
1:58,85 |
4. |
Jolanda Ceplak |
SLO |
1:59,02 |
5. |
Natalya Tsyganova |
RUS |
1:59,89 |
6. |
Laetitia Vriesde |
SUR |
2:00,11 |
7. |
Irina Mistyukevich |
RUS |
2:00,72 |
8. |
Olga Raspopova |
RUS |
2:01,10 |
9. |
Lwiza Msyani John |
TAN |
2:02,07 |
10. |
Tanya Blake |
GBR |
2:02,74 |
11. |
Tamsyn Lewis |
AUS |
2:03,08 |
12. |
Allison Curbishley |
GBR |
2:03,30 |
13. |
Yelena Afanasjeva |
RUS |
2:04,99 |
14. |
Joanne Fenn |
GBR |
2:05,79 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
David Kiptoo |
KEN |
1:46,16 |
2. |
Grant Cremer |
AUS |
1:46,74 |
3. |
Trinity Gray |
USA |
1:46,89 |
4. |
Simon Lees |
GBR |
1:47,35 |
5. |
Kris McCarthy |
AUS |
1:47,38 |
6. |
James McIlroy |
GBR |
1:47,95 |
7. |
Neil Speaight |
GBR |
1:48,10 |
8. |
Philip Kibitok |
KEN |
1:48,15 |
9. |
Bernard Kisilu |
KEN |
1:48,64 |
10. |
Derrick Peterson |
USA |
1:48,85 |
11. |
Francis Marwa |
KEN |
1:49,37 |
|
Fred Onyancha |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Paula Radcliffe |
GBR |
14:44,21 |
2. |
Irina Mikitenko |
D |
14:53,82 |
3. |
Resituta Joseph |
TAN |
15:05,33 |
4. |
Marla Runyan |
USA |
15:05,48 |
5. |
Fatima Yvelain |
FRA |
15:06,35 |
6. |
Susanne Pumper |
AUT |
15:10,54 |
7. |
Joanne Pavey |
GBR |
15:16,47 |
8. |
Rodica Daniela Moroianu |
FRA |
15:17,31 |
9. |
Irene Limika |
KEN |
15:18,05 |
10. |
Hayley Yelling |
GBR |
15:19,12 |
11. |
Elva Dryer |
USA |
15:20,40 |
12. |
Pamela Chepchumba |
KEN |
15:21,56 |
13. |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
15:23,45 |
14. |
Benita Willis |
AUS |
15:39,83 |
15. |
Yasuko Hashimoto |
JPN |
15:45,55 |
|
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Susan Muthoni |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Amanda Parkinson |
GBR |
DNF |
|
Lyudmila Vasilyeva |
RUS |
DNF |
|
|
Meile |
|
min |
1. |
Hicham El Guerrouj |
MAR |
3:49,41 |
2. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
3:51,19 |
3. |
Craig Mottram |
AUS |
3:53,90 |
4. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:54,05 |
5. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:54,18 |
6. |
Frederick Cheruiyot |
KEN |
3:54,79 |
7. |
Paul McMullen |
USA |
3:54,94 |
8. |
Anthony Whiteman |
GBR |
3:55,16 |
9. |
Thomas Mayo |
GBR |
3:55,57 |
10. |
Shadrack Korir |
KEN |
3:55,72 |
11. |
Marko Koers |
NED |
3:56,67 |
12. |
Adam Goucher |
USA |
3:56,97 |
13. |
Michael East |
GBR |
3:59,61 |
|
Graham Hood |
CAN |
DNF |
|
Robert Kibet |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Sammy Mutai |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Tatjana Tereshchuk-Antipova |
UKR |
54,84 |
2. |
Debbie-Ann Parris |
JAM |
55,29 |
3. |
Sandra Glover |
USA |
56,04 |
4. |
Andrea Blackett |
BAR |
56,32 |
5. |
Sinead Dudgeon |
GBR |
56,46 |
6. |
Saidat Onanuga |
NGR |
57,04 |
7. |
Keri Maddox |
GBR |
57,18 |
8. |
Surita Febbraio |
RSA |
57,28 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
7:38,26 |
2. |
Paul Bitok |
KEN |
7:38,62 |
3. |
Benjamin Limo |
KEN |
7:40,16 |
4. |
James Getanda |
KEN |
7:40,69 |
5. |
Felix Limo |
KEN |
7:42,58 |
6. |
Daniel Gachara |
KEN |
7:45,66 |
7. |
Abdihakem Abdirahman |
USA |
7:48,57 |
8. |
Michael Power |
AUS |
7:52,53 |
9. |
Nicholas Rogers |
USA |
7:56,65 |
10. |
Spencer Barden |
GBR |
8:04,63 |
11. |
Jonathan Wild |
GBR |
8:06,11 |
12. |
Mark Miles |
GBR |
8:13,78 |
|
Martin Keino |
KEN |
DNF |
|
William Tanui |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Hestrie Cloete |
RSA |
1,99 |
2. |
Inga Babakova |
UKR |
1,96 |
3. |
Kajsa Bergqvist |
SWE |
1,93 |
4. |
Dora Györffy |
HUN |
1,89 |
4. |
Susan Jones |
GBR |
1,89 |
6. |
Yelena Guljajeva |
RUS |
1,85 |
6. |
Svetlana Zalevskaja |
KAZ |
1,85 |
8. |
Michelle Dunkley |
GBR |
1,85 |
9. |
Erin Aldrich |
USA |
1,80 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
-0,9 |
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
13,37 |
2. |
Larry Wade |
USA |
13,45 |
3. |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
13,48 |
4. |
Yevgeniy Pechonkin |
RUS |
13,62 |
5. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
13,65 |
6. |
Tony Jarrett |
GBR |
13,83 |
7. |
Peter Coghlan |
IRL |
13,85 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Stacy Dragila |
USA |
4,72 |
2. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,65 |
3. |
Anzhela Balakhonova |
UKR |
4,35 |
4. |
Melissa Mueller |
USA |
4,35 |
5. |
Janine Whitlock |
GBR |
4,35 |
6. |
Thorey Elisdottir |
ISL |
4,35 |
7. |
Yelena Isinbayeva |
RUS |
4,35 |
8. |
Kellie Suttle |
USA |
4,25 |
|
Doris Auer |
AUT |
NH |
|
Tatiana Grigorieva |
AUS |
NH |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
47,95 |
2. |
Angelo Taylor |
USA |
48,36 |
3. |
Hadi Soua’an Al-Somaily |
KSA |
49,04 |
4. |
Du’aine Thorne-Ladejo |
GBR |
49,37 |
5. |
Chris Rawlinson |
GBR |
49,56 |
6. |
Anthony Borsumato |
GBR |
49,71 |
7. |
Ruslan Mashchenko |
RUS |
49,72 |
8. |
Matthew Elias |
GBR |
50,37 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Lebedeva |
RUS |
14,72 |
2. |
Magdelin Martinez |
CUB |
14,53 |
3. |
Yelena Olynikova |
RUS |
14,15 |
4. |
Ashia Hansen |
GBR |
14,07 |
5. |
Tiome Hurd |
USA |
14,07 |
6. |
Olena Govorova |
UKR |
14,06 |
7. |
Heli Koivula |
FIN |
13,99 |
8. |
Natalya Kayukova |
RUS |
13,89 |
9. |
Anja Valant |
SLO |
13,48 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,29 |
2. |
Onochie Achike |
GBR |
17,21 |
3. |
Philips Idowu |
GBR |
17,05 |
4. |
Dmitri Valiukevich |
BLR |
16,62 |
5. |
Karl Taillepierre |
FRA |
16,59 |
6. |
Paolo Camossi |
ITA |
16,49 |
7. |
Robert Howard |
USA |
16,48 |
8. |
Julian Golley |
GBR |
16,10 |
|
|
|
Speerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Steve Backley |
GBR |
90,81 |
2. |
Eriks Rags |
LAT |
86,47 |
3. |
Breaux Greer |
USA |
85,91 |
4. |
Dariusz Trafas |
POL |
82,13 |
5. |
Harri Haatainen |
FIN |
82,04 |
6. |
Pal Arne Fagernes |
NOR |
79,80 |
7. |
Gregor Högler |
AUT |
77,61 |
8. |
Nick Nieland |
GBR |
76,92 |
9. |
Mark Roberson |
GBR |
76,08 |
10. |
Tom Pukstys |
USA |
75,89 |
11. |
Gerhardus Pienaar |
RSA |
75,65 |
12. |
Terry McHugh |
IRL |
74,76 |
|
Mick Hill |
GBR |
NM |
|
|
|
4x100m |
|
sec |
1. |
H S I |
|
37,93 |
2. |
USA |
|
38,19 |
3. |
Großbritannien |
|
38,52 |
4. |
Australien |
|
39,88 |
|
Frankreich |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|