|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Nobuharu Asahara |
JPN |
10,19 |
2. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
10,28 |
3. |
Jonathan Barbour |
GBR |
10,28 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Mercy Nku |
NGR |
11,16 |
2. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,33 |
3. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,42 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
20,18 |
2. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
20,47 |
3. |
Troy Douglas |
NED |
20,63 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Cydonie Mothersill |
CAY |
22,76 |
2. |
Mercy Nku |
NGR |
22,79 |
3. |
Nadjina Kaltouma |
CHA |
23,01 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Avard Moncur |
BAH |
44,70 |
2. |
Michael McDonald |
JAM |
44,90 |
3. |
Eric Milazar |
MRI |
45,29 |
4. |
Sanderlei Parrela |
BRA |
45,34 |
|
B-Lauf |
|
sec |
1. |
Shane Niemi |
CAN |
45,12 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Zulia Calatayud |
CUB |
1:59,02 |
2. |
Diane Cummins |
CAN |
1:59,17 |
3. |
Natalya Gorelova |
RUS |
1:59,38 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Arthemon Hatungimana |
BUR |
1:45,71 |
2. |
Josef Mutua |
KEN |
1:45,81 |
3. |
Adem Hecini |
ALG |
1:46,10 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Jenny Adams |
USA |
12,87 |
2. |
Glory Alozie |
ESP |
12,88 |
3. |
Linda Ferga |
FRA |
13,01 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Boris Gorban |
RUS |
48,70 |
2. |
Dai Tamesue |
JPN |
48,96 |
3. |
Ruslan Mashchenko |
RUS |
49,25 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,62 |
2. |
Yvonne Buschbaum |
D |
4,42 |
3. |
Mel Mueller |
USA |
4,37 |
4. |
Annika Becker |
D |
4,30 |
8. |
Nicole Humbert |
D |
4,00 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Vitaly Shkurlatov |
RUS |
8,05 |
2. |
James Beckford |
JAM |
8,03 |
3. |
Stergios Nousios |
GRE |
7,86 |
5. |
Kofi Amoah Prah |
D |
7,80 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Kotova |
RUS |
7,00 |
2. |
Fiona May |
ITA |
6,92 |
3. |
Niurka Montalvo |
ESP |
6,91 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Mark Boswell |
CAN |
2,28 |
2. |
Jaroslav Rybakov |
RUS |
2,28 |
3. |
Javier Sotomayor |
CUB |
2,26 |
5. |
Martin Buß |
D |
2,23 |
|
|
Diskuswerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Natalja Sadova |
RUS |
64,12 |
2. |
Nicoleta Grasu |
ROM |
61,63 |
3. |
Kristin Kuehl |
USA |
61,54 |
|
|
Hammerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Szymon Ziolkowski |
POL |
79,32 |
2. |
Balazs Kiss |
HUN |
78,18 |
3. |
Andrej Skvaruk |
UKR |
77,38 |
7. |
Karsten Kobs |
D |
74,69 |
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Adam Nelson |
USA |
20,95 |
2. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
20,05 |
3. |
Gheorge Guset |
ROM |
19,75 |
7. |
Michael Mertens |
D |
18,50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|