|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
10,17 |
2. |
Nobuharu Asahara |
JPN |
10,18 |
3. |
Frankie Fredericks |
NAM |
10,23 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Glory Alozie |
ESP |
11,26 |
2. |
Myriam Leoni Mani |
CMR |
11,28 |
3. |
Kaori Sakagami |
JPN |
11,58 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Greg Haughton |
JAM |
45,21 |
2. |
Antonio Pettigrew |
USA |
45,46 |
3. |
Jun Osakada |
JPN |
45,49 |
|
|
400m |
|
min |
1. |
Falilat Ogunkoya |
NGR |
51,85 |
2. |
Mirelle Nguimbo |
CMR |
52,19 |
3. |
Kazue Kakinuma |
JPN |
53,01 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
3:42,44 |
2. |
Kazuyoshi Tokumoto |
JPN |
3:44,20 |
3. |
Fumikazu Kobayashi |
JPN |
3:45,26 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Jolanda Ceplak |
SLO |
4:13,19 |
2. |
Yulia Kosenkova |
RUS |
4:13,45 |
3. |
Ikuko Tamura |
JPN |
4:13,66 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Julius Gitahi |
KEN |
13:33,68 |
2. |
Zakayo Ngatho |
KEN |
13:33,74 |
3. |
Alene Emere |
ETH |
13:34,77 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Olga Yegorova |
RUS |
15:21,99 |
2. |
Leah Malot |
KEN |
15:23,12 |
3. |
Kayoko Fukushi |
JPN |
15:25,65 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
13,19 |
2. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13,54 |
3. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
13,61 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Glory Alozie |
ESP |
12,78 |
2. |
Olga Shishigina |
KAZ |
12,82 |
3. |
Aliuska Lopez |
CUB |
13,03 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
48,68 |
2. |
Fabrizio Mori |
ITA |
48,77 |
3. |
Dai Tamesue |
JPN |
48,92 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Fiona May |
ITA |
6,54 |
2. |
Ljudmila Galkina |
RUS |
6,53 |
3. |
Kumiko Ikeda |
JPN |
6,37 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
8,29 |
2. |
Savante Stringfellow |
USA |
8,15 |
3. |
Masaki Morinaga |
JPN |
7,76 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Inga Babakova |
UKR |
1,96 |
2. |
Miki Imai |
JPN |
1,96 |
3. |
Amy Acuff |
USA |
1,85 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Christian Ohlsson |
SWE |
17,16 |
2. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,14 |
3. |
Rostislav Dimitrov |
BUL |
16,57 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatiana Grigorieva |
AUS |
4,56 |
2. |
Gao Shuying |
CHN |
4,20 |
3. |
Masumi Ono |
JPN |
4,10 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Javier Sotomayor |
CUB |
2,31 |
2. |
Nathan Leeper |
USA |
2,25 |
3. |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,25 |
|
|
Diskuswerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Yuka Murofushi |
JPN |
53,55 |
2. |
Miyoko Nakanishi |
JPN |
53,28 |
3. |
Tomoko Yamaguchi |
JPN |
51,04 |
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
John Godina |
USA |
20,92 |
2. |
Zhong Feng Zhu |
DHN |
17,89 |
3. |
Yasutada Noguchi |
JPN |
17,51 |
|
|
|
Hammerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Koji Murofushi |
JPN |
82,98 |
2. |
Szymon Ziolkowksi |
POL |
81,82 |
3. |
Balazs Kiss |
HUN |
78,35 |
|
|
|
Schwedische Staffel |
|
min |
1. |
Fredericks / Trammell / Crawford / M. Johnson |
MIX |
1:47,93 |
2. |
Kawabata / Asahara / Tabata / Osakada |
JPN |
1:48,27 |
3. |
Basil / Brimacombe /
Pearce / Hill |
AUS |
1:48,36 |
|
|
|
|